RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
you RUN the place
495 Valley Rd., Arroyo Grande, California, 93420, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section (1)
2022 - West Coast Relays (1)
2021 - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2017 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - CCCAA SoCal Cross Country Preview (1)
2016 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Oxnard College Invitational (1)
2016 - Oxnard Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2015 - Desert Twilight Festival (2)
2015 - Patriot Games (2)
2015 - West Coast Relays (19)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (13)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (14)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Maurice Greene Invitational (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - West Coast Relays (17)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (4)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (9)
Folders
2013 - (4 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Division 2 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Vizcarra, Andres
Beaumont
15:22.78
1
2
Schumann, Matt
DeLaSalle
15:33.86
2
3
Ricketts, Christian
Arroyo Grande
15:34.39
3
4
Estrada, Branden
St. John Bosco
15:44.70
4
5
Barrios, Carlos
St. John Bosco
15:46.23
5
6
Ocegueda, Anthony
Reed
15:47.66
6
7
SANCHEZ, AUSTIN
DeLaSalle
15:48.35
7
8
Lofgren, Nick
South Torrance
15:51.28
8
9
Chamberlain, Zachary
Paso Robles
15:53.78
9
10
WASJUTIN, CHRIS
Dos Pueblos
15:54.80
10
11
Sotelo, Ezra
St. John Bosco
15:55.19
11
12
Boatman, Jacob
Beaumont
15:56.46
12
13
wilson, ben
Newport Harbor
15:59.48
13
14
Armstrong, Austin
Granada
15:59.80
14
15
Johnson, Roc
DeLaSalle
16:02.10
15
16
Larkin, Patrick
Royal
16:04.23
16
17
Chrisman, Tim
Monte Vista
16:04.45
17
18
Potter, Josh
Paso Robles
16:04.63
18
19
Zavala, Josh
Colony
16:06.15
19
20
Giordano, Joel
Sheldon
16:06.69
20
21
RODGERS, JOEY
Arroyo Grande
16:07.70
21
22
Vogelsang, Brett
Beaumont
16:09.12
22
23
Goold, Harrison
Granada
16:09.84
23
24
HASTINGS, ALEC
Tokay
16:12.16
24
25
Miller, Tristan
Monte Vista
16:13.72
25
26
Delgado, Andres
Beaumont
16:17.27
26
27
Flaherty, Colin
Folsom
16:19.89
27
28
Chamberlain, Gannon
Paso Robles
16:20.11
28
29
Berti, Trad
Paso Robles
16:22.16
29
30
ARMENDARIZ, LUIS
Paso Robles
16:25.55
30
31
De Leon, Isaias
DeLaSalle
16:26.00
31
32
Jazo, Luis
Arroyo Grande
16:26.08
32
33
Clark, Hunter
Dos Pueblos
16:28.04
33
34
Barraza, Raul
North Salinas
16:29.71
34
35
Garza, Bobby
Clovis East
16:30.86
35
36
Botton, Cameron
Royal
16:31.46
36
37
Maneloveg, Daniel
Monte Vista
16:31.90
37
38
Dokter, Derek
Sheldon
16:32.62
38
39
Marquez, Gage
Clovis East
16:33.37
39
40
Monge, Sid
Paso Robles
16:33.75
40
41
Robinson, Thomas
South Torrance
16:34.82
41
42
Perez, Carlos
Beaumont
16:36.53
42
43
Markarian, Steven
St. John Bosco
16:37.78
43
44
Chuang, Bill
Cerritos
16:38.01
44
45
Skellenger, Leo
Granada
16:38.04
45
46
Fuentes, Timothy
Torrance
16:38.31
46
47
Stevens, Benjamin
Reed
16:39.26
47
48
Watson, Cody
Lancaster
16:39.57
49
Vomund, Nick
Monte Vista
16:39.90
48
50
Bennett, John
Granada
16:39.98
49
51
Hahn, Michael
Clovis West
16:40.74
50
52
Lane, Aaron
Vacaville
16:42.41
51
53
VanRensellar, Ian
Carson
16:43.46
52
54
Demartini, Frank
DeLaSalle
16:44.13
53
55
Garcia, Reno
Madera
16:44.82
54
56
EMETERIO, JACOB
Arroyo Grande
16:45.98
55
57
Smiley, Benjamin
Monte Vista
16:47.64
56
58
Tobin, Ryan
Colony
16:49.04
57
59
Madrigal, Matthew
Colony
16:49.25
58
60
Mizukami, Ryan
Torrance
16:50.11
59
61
Santos, Manuel
Roosevelt
16:50.71
60
62
Kisa, Kaleo
Beaumont
16:51.46
61
63
PEREZ, ALDO
Tokay
16:51.49
62
64
Aitken, Gregory
Folsom
16:51.68
63
65
Wirekoon, Aaron
Royal
16:51.76
64
66
Aldape, Christian
North Salinas
16:52.29
65
67
Bibiano, Jesus
Granada
16:52.88
66
68
Wasjutin, Ian
Dos Pueblos
16:53.28
67
69
Morris, Aidan
Citrus Valley
16:53.29
68
70
Arias, Freddy
Colony
16:55.68
69
71
Carlson, Nils
Granada
16:55.85
70
72
Saravia, Jonathyn
St. John Bosco
16:56.18
71
73
Velasquez, Juan
Colony
16:56.44
72
74
Singh, Jaisen
Arroyo Grande
16:57.36
73
75
Alvarez, Nathan
Dos Pueblos
16:57.39
74
76
Clarke, Adam
Clovis East
16:57.48
75
77
Salgado, Anthony
Clovis East
16:57.70
76
78
Parker, Derek
Woodcreek
16:58.58
77
79
Jeppson, Samuel
Granada
17:00.53
78
80
Macias, David
North Salinas
17:01.60
79
81
Saenz, Jonah
Clovis East
17:01.74
80
82
Milender, John
McKinleyville
17:01.88
81
83
Garcia, Martin
Roosevelt
17:02.31
82
84
Ryan, Ruch
Clovis West
17:02.56
83
85
Wilburn, Ben
Woodcreek
17:02.75
84
86
Caudle, Andrew
Sheldon
17:02.96
85
87
Kliszewski, Jared
South Torrance
17:03.48
86
88
Sherrif, Zain
Edison
17:03.63
87
89
Jorgensen, Ammon
Reed
17:04.24
88
90
Williams, Robert
Woodcreek
17:04.75
89
91
Cortez, Christian
Cerritos
17:04.84
90
92
Simons, Matt
Sheldon
17:04.97
91
93
Rodriguez, Caleb
Clovis West
17:05.20
92
94
Walter, William
Santa Barbara
17:05.63
93
95
Benson, Alex
Vacaville
17:05.66
94
96
Daniels, Drew
Royal
17:06.98
95
97
Smith, Brandon
Paso Robles
17:07.67
96
98
Pettinggill, Josh
Folsom
17:10.70
97
99
Goold, Daniel
Woodcreek
17:12.77
98
100
Garcia, Eric
Lancaster
17:14.90
101
Agama, Anthony
Newport Harbor
17:15.81
99
102
Flores, Jason
Beaumont
17:16.60
100
103
Montion, Isaiah
Roosevelt
17:16.76
101
104
Smith, Austin
Sheldon
17:16.89
102
105
LONESTAR, EVAN
DeLaSalle
17:18.94
103
106
Jimenez, Nelson
Madera
17:19.19
104
107
Tolentino, Antonio
Edison
17:20.72
105
108
Corcoran, Colby
St. John Bosco
17:22.43
106
109
Herrera, Erik
Newport Harbor
17:22.62
107
110
Williams, Matthew
DeLaSalle
17:22.91
108
111
Perez, Diego
Tokay
17:23.09
109
112
McElwee, Jeremiah
Dos Pueblos
17:23.31
110
113
Wren, Paul
Dos Pueblos
17:23.52
111
114
PERALES, BRICE
Tokay
17:24.37
112
115
Fitch, Tim
Madera
17:25.61
113
116
Kretschmann, John
Folsom
17:26.23
114
117
LEMUS, ANTHONY
Tokay
17:27.75
115
118
Teran, Daniel
Madera
17:27.78
116
119
Davis, Michael
McKinleyville
17:28.02
117
120
Caudle, Zachary
Sheldon
17:28.19
118
121
Mecklin, Dunbar
Dos Pueblos
17:28.28
119
122
arnold, sean
Newport Harbor
17:28.83
120
123
Nolan, Austin
McKinleyville
17:31.27
121
124
Pickett, Brad
Woodcreek
17:31.56
122
125
Godoy, Miguel
Citrus Valley
17:32.15
123
126
Hunter, Andrew
Santa Barbara
17:33.03
124
127
Stratton, Trevor
Vacaville
17:33.41
125
128
Wright, Daniel
Folsom
17:33.60
126
129
Williams, Robert
Torrance
17:34.14
127
130
Rodriguez, Mika
South Torrance
17:35.47
128
131
Jones, Will
Monte Vista
17:36.41
129
132
Fabian, Blake
Oak Ridge
17:36.67
133
Levy, Jared
Santa Barbara
17:36.68
130
134
Cote, Tavis
Arroyo Grande
17:37.02
131
135
LOVE, PETER
Tokay
17:37.26
132
136
Roybal, Jitaro
St. John Bosco
17:38.32
133
137
Spencer, Drew
Oak Ridge
17:39.52
138
Ayon, Dawson
Citrus Valley
17:41.49
134
139
Hall, Blake
Clovis West
17:43.94
135
140
Farnworth, Landon
Woodcreek
17:44.17
136
141
Gray, Spencer
Woodcreek
17:45.01
137
142
Rocha, Nathan
Edison
17:45.88
138
143
Nalawadi, Rohan
Oak Ridge
17:45.94
144
Hayashi, Colin
Arroyo Grande
17:46.23
139
145
Lopez, Cesar
Madera
17:46.49
140
146
Gil, Manny
Torrance
17:46.81
141
147
HONG, DANIEL
Torrance
17:47.20
142
148
Walmsley, Wesley
Reed
17:47.82
143
149
McNamee, Bret
Oak Ridge
17:48.34
150
Reyes, Josue
Colony
17:48.61
144
151
Coley, Jasen
McKinleyville
17:48.69
145
152
Trump, Connor
McKinleyville
17:50.29
146
153
Sherif, Rumi
Edison
17:51.32
147
154
Patel, Jaineel
Cerritos
17:53.52
148
155
Perez, Santiago
Citrus Valley
17:54.13
149
156
Alban, Zachary
Citrus Valley
17:55.06
150
157
Cartier, Wyatt
Carson
17:58.73
151
158
Aguilar, Cielo
Edison
18:00.12
152
159
NAKAHIRA, KYLE
Torrance
18:00.58
153
160
Orth, Jared
Clovis West
18:00.95
154
161
Masciotti, Anthony
South Torrance
18:01.93
155
162
Wightman, Jackson
Monte Vista
18:02.30
156
163
HERNANDEZ, EZEKIEL
Torrance
18:02.56
157
164
Tuck, Kobe
Vacaville
18:04.24
158
165
garcia, christian
Newport Harbor
18:04.58
159
166
Divins, Billy
Lancaster
18:04.88
167
Fernandez, Sam
Edison
18:05.42
160
168
Stewart, Zach
Folsom
18:05.88
161
169
Nambo, Victor
North Salinas
18:06.39
162
170
Goodsen, Riley
Vacaville
18:06.62
163
171
Richard, Rj
McKinleyville
18:09.28
164
172
Lilken, Michael
Carson
18:11.69
165
173
Lopes, Ethan
Carson
18:12.30
166
174
Henderson, Bryce
Royal
18:12.84
167
175
Guerrero, Vicente
Madera
18:17.60
168
176
Perez, Alexis
North Salinas
18:17.97
169
177
Bean, Miles
Carson
18:19.14
170
178
Behrens, Nick
Vacaville
18:20.50
171
179
Catron, Kiefer
Carson
18:20.72
172
180
VanWorth, Konnor
Carson
18:20.86
173
181
Gonzalez, Jacob
Clovis West
18:22.27
174
182
Todd, Wyatt
Vacaville
18:22.98
175
183
Tai, Nicholas
Cerritos
18:23.20
176
184
Valle, Alexander
Royal
18:23.24
177
185
Castro, Nick
Clovis West
18:26.38
178
186
FRANCOVICH, DOUG
Tokay
18:33.90
179
187
Majimaki, Nichklas
South Torrance
18:34.83
180
188
Haithcock, Stephen
Citrus Valley
18:37.07
181
189
Aguilera, Cezar
Reed
18:38.53
182
190
Brar, Dilly
Clovis East
18:38.89
183
191
Ebersole, Brandon
Madera
18:39.87
184
192
McKasson, jack
Newport Harbor
18:50.45
185
193
Dominquez, Noel
Edison
18:57.30
186
194
Yang, Derrick
Cerritos
19:03.07
187
195
Capestany, Trevor
Citrus Valley
19:17.57
188
196
Gotaas, Ryan
Reed
19:20.09
189
197
Mellick, Andrew
Sheldon
19:24.27
190
198
O'Neill, Luke
Santa Barbara
19:25.98
191
199
Guzman, Rafael
Roosevelt
19:26.64
192
200
Everest, Thomas
Santa Barbara
19:36.36
193
201
Sanders, David
Reed
19:40.77
194
202
Poirier, Alex
Santa Barbara
19:41.60
195
203
Patino, Jose
North Salinas
19:41.63
196
204
Poirier, Nico
Santa Barbara
19:53.55
197
205
Vo Do, Harry
North Salinas
19:59.11
198
206
Hugh, Michael
Cerritos
20:01.58
199
207
Alvarado, Aaron
Cerritos
20:03.03
200
208
Zarasua, Daniel
Lancaster
20:12.75
209
Gonzalez, Jose Luis
Roosevelt
20:29.00
201
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
,
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
,
Carson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson City, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Deebrar23
Ugh i wanna watch it
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Oct 13th 2014, 4:43pm
History for Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
2
2021
2
2019
2
2017
1
2016
5
2015
39
7
2014
49
12
2013
60
26
2012
24
20
2011
6
10
2010
14
6
2009
14
5
2008
3
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!